Change currency
EUR
LS
LT
RUB
USD

Sex is not the answer. Sex is the question...                  ..."Yes" is the answer.

Search
CATEGORIES

Brad Armstrong

Birthdate: September 23, 1965 (1965-09-23) (age 41)
Birth location: Toronto, Canada
Birth name: Rodney Hopkins
Height: unknown
Weight: unknown
Eye color: Green
Hair color: Brown
Orientation: heterosexual
Ethnicity: White
Stage Name(s): Brad Alexander, Armstrong, Rod Hopkins, Rod

 

Brad Armstrong (born Rodney Hopkins on September 23, 1965 in Toronto, Ontario) is a Canadian pornographic movie star and director. Armstrong studied commercial art in college and worked as a stripper prior to entering adult films. He was invited to appear in his first adult film by Erica Boyer, a film called Bimbo Bowlers From Boston.

After self-financing this first film effort, Armstrong, with his then-girlfriend Dyanna Lauren, directed his first film in 1995, called Checkmate. Brad met Wicked Pictures President and Owner Steve Брэд Армстронг и СтормиOrenstein at the East Coast Video Show. Impressed with the new filmmaker’s talent and vision, Orenstein signed the director to an exclusive contract in 1996. His earlier titles Flashpoint, Hell On Heels, and Exile and Conquest, consistently received high acclaim and award nominations. In 2001, Armstrong’s classic, Dream Quest, became the first adult title in history to be released simultaneously in both VHS and DVD formats. At the 2001 AVN Awards, Dream Quest was hailed as both the best selling and renting title of the year by AVN.

Brad was married to porn star Jenna Jameson, from 1996-2001. He was also married to porn star Dyanna Lauren.

Awards:

  • 2002 AVN Award for Best Feature (Video) - Euphoria
  • 2002 AVN Award for Best Director (Video) - Euphoria
  • 2002 AVN Award for Best Actor (Film) - Falling From Grace (with Sydnee Steele)
  • 2005 AVN Award for Best Art Direction (Video) - The Collector

External links 


0,1515 sec.
Daily vote
What answer do you hope to hear from a woman, when does ask her she loves sex?
Yes
No

News

EROBALT.COM & VIAMAX more

Scientists have finally got a grip on our dee ...more

Dancers' agency Eurostrip (Mandre BMS OÜ) ann ...more

Movie stars

Our friends