Change currency
EUR
LS
LT
RUB
USD

If love is blind, why is lingerie so popular?
Search
CATEGORIES

Anna Malle

Birthdate: September 9, 1967
Birth location: Havana, Illinois, U.S.A.
Birth name: Anna Hotop
Date of death: January 25, 2006 (aged 38)
Measurements: 34D-24-36
Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)
Weight: 115 lb (52 kg; 8.2 st)
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Black
No. of films: 346
Official web site

 

 

 

According to IAFD, one of her first appearances was in "Dirty Debutantes", Vol. 37, with Ed Powers. In that video, she says she came up with the name Anna Malle on her own to describe her sexual style. She was very well received by fans and critics, mainly for the energy and enthusiasm that she put into every performance.

She also appeared in some Max Hardcore productions. According to IAFD, she performed in over 351 films, frequently with her husband, Hank Armstrong, as co-star. Of those films, she has a directorial credit in five of them in addition to performing in them. While Anna performed a variety of scenes, her most popular scenes involved lesbianism and anal sex.

She was also a frequent performer in many films starring Nina Hartley during the mid to late 90s. In an open letter that appeared on Anna's web site shortly after her death, Nina reflected on her deceased friend and referred to Anna as her "perfect partner:" a reference to the many scenes they'd performed together, both with each other and with other performers.

She also performed in more mainstream circles, including appearances on HBO and the Playboy Channel. Malle retired from filmmaking in 2005.

She had described herself as bisexual.

She was killed in a car accident near Las Vegas, Nevada, on January 25, 2006. She was not wearing a seat belt.

0,1441 sec.
Daily vote
What answer do you hope to hear from a woman, when does ask her she loves sex?
Yes
No

News

EROBALT.COM & VIAMAX more

Scientists have finally got a grip on our dee ...more

Dancers' agency Eurostrip (Mandre BMS OÜ) ann ...more

Movie stars

Our friends