Change currency
EUR
LS
LT
RUB
USD

If love is blind, why is lingerie so popular?
Search
CATEGORIES

Tera Patrick

Birth name: Linda Ann Hopkins
Birthdate: July 25, 1976 (1976-07-25)
Birth location: Great Falls, Montana
Spouse(s): Evan Seinfeld
Height: 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)
Weight: 121 lb (55 kg; 8.6 st)
Measurements: 36DD-24-34 in
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brown
Ethnicity: Thai/English
Alias(es): Tara Patrick, Sadie Jordan, Brooke Thomas, Tera Hopkins 
Tera Patrick (born Linda Ann Hopkins Shapiro on July 25, 1976) is an American erotic actress. She has appeared under various names, including Tera Patrick, Brooke Thomas, Sadie Jordan, and Tara Patrick (coincidentally the real name of actress Carmen Electra).

 Patrick was born in Great Falls, Montana to a Jewish father and Thai mother, resulting in her exotic physical appearance. While Tera was quite young, her mother moved to Thailand to live permanently, and her father moved with her to San Francisco, California and raised her there alone. Patrick was discovered in San Francisco by a modeling agent at the age of 13 and she moved to New York City shortly thereafter. Her career began as a runway and catalog model. At 18, she left the world of modeling and enrolled in college, where she received her degree in nursing. She is a registered nurse in the State of California. In the late 1990s, Patrick began modeling again, this time nude and in soft-core features.

 In 1999, she made the transition to hard-core porn in Andrew Blake's Aroused. Since that time, she has become one of the most popular and recognized porn stars in the world, having graced the pages of both Playboy and Penthouse as well as having appeared in more than seventy adult features. Tera is noted for her aroused and enthusiastic portrayals of sex. Today, she hosts the popular webcast The Tera Patrick Show and is active in the adult film community, raising money for both the Free Speech Coalition and A.I.M Healthcare. In December of 2002, she severed ties with Digital Playground, and brought suit against them, contending she was not paid for her appearance in several Digital Playground productions. Digital Playground's countersuit contended that it owns exclusive rights to the name "Tera Patrick," and that she is signed up to produce adult entertainment only for them until January 2007. Despite her ongoing lawsuits with Digital Playground, Patrick signed a two-year exclusive contract with Vivid Video on December 2003.

 On January 9, 2004, Patrick married Evan Seinfeld, singer for rock act Biohazard and actor in the series Oz. The two have made two movies for Vivid (with Seinfeld appearing under the name "Spyder Jonez"). In both, Patrick performs with several women, but the only man with whom she has sex on film is her husband. Patrick is making a movie which will be available in spring 2006. It marks her first boy/girl scene in three years with another male performer, other than her husband. (look at her diary on jan-20-2006) She has a degree in microbiology and reportedly speaks fluent Hungarian.

Tera Patrick's Play Kit
Designed for and tested by Tera Patricks, these faux fur leopard lined Kitty Kat Mask and the pleasure whip are the perfect kit for the bedroom Entice your lover with this playful kit
View more
Quantity   To basket
Tera Patrick's Play Kit
Designed for and tested by Tera Patricks, these faux fur leopard lined Kitty Kat Mask and the pleasure whip are the perfect kit for the bedroom Entice your lover with this playful kit
View more
Quantity   To basket
Fleshlight Girls - Tera Patrick
Fleshlight molded from one of the hottest girls on the internet Tera Patrick. Fleshlight Girls includes an exclusive Pearlescent Fleshlight Case. Each masturbation sleeve comes standard with our most popular texture - the Lotus - and features the model's signature- Includes a fre...
View more
Quantity   To basket

0,1493 sec.
Daily vote
What answer do you hope to hear from a woman, when does ask her she loves sex?
Yes
No

News

EROBALT.COM & VIAMAX more

Scientists have finally got a grip on our dee ...more

Dancers' agency Eurostrip (Mandre BMS OÜ) ann ...more

Movie stars

Our friends